Subasta 907, Lote # 76
MINIATURA RETRATO DE DAMA INGLATERRA, SIGLO XIX
Óleo sobre gutapercha. Con referencia al reverso: "Married William Affheef (?) (...) 12 october 1843 / Died 16 february 1875 / This hr (...) by me her son Husband and Widower: W. Affheef (?) 1875" / Firma ilegible "Dec 1844". 9 x 7 cm Estimado $10,000-15,000