1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13
Subasta 1124 Lote 76
 Agosto 15 2023 17:00
Lustbader, Eric van. Novelas. Encuadernados en pasta dura. Piezas: 14.

Subasta 1124 Lote 77
 Agosto 15 2023 17:00
McBain, Ed. Another Part / Cinderella / The Big Bad City / Guns / Ladies / The House That Jack Built. 6 firmados por autor. Pzs: 11.

Subasta 1124 Lote 78
 Agosto 15 2023 17:00
McBain, Ed. Driving Lessons/ The Mugger / The April Robin Murders / Gladly the Cross Eyed Bear/ Eight Black Horses. 5 firmados. Pzs: 12

Subasta 1124 Lote 79
 Agosto 15 2023 17:00
McBain, Ed. Poison / McBain’s Ladies Too/ Three Blind Mice / Hail to the Chief / Downtown / Another Part... 6 firmados. Pzs: 10

Subasta 1124 Lote 80
 Agosto 15 2023 17:00
McBain, Ed. Tricks/ Cop Hater / Vespers / Lullaby / Goldilocks / Mischief / Widows / Kiss / The Last Dance. 5 firmados. Pzs: 13.

Subasta 1124 Lote 81
 Agosto 15 2023 17:00
Michener, James A. Mexico / Texas / Caravans / Miracle in Seville / Poland / The Novel / Alaska. Pzs: 12.
Estimado: $ 1,200 to $ 1,500. No vendido

Subasta 1124 Lote 82
 Agosto 15 2023 17:00
New Temple Shakespeare. London / New York: J. M. & Sons / E. P. Dutton, 1935. Ilustrados por Eric Gill. Piezas: 39.
Estimado: $ 8,000 to $ 10,000. No vendido

Subasta 1124 Lote 83
 Agosto 15 2023 17:00
Obras de Anne Rice. The Feast of all Saints / Vittorio the Vampire / Blood and Gold the Vampire Chronicles / Memnoch. Pzs: 8.

Subasta 1124 Lote 84
 Agosto 15 2023 17:00
Obras de Dick Francis. Longshot / Field of Thirteen / To the Hilt / Wild Horses / Straight / Hot Money / Proof / Break... Pzs: 9.

Subasta 1124 Lote 85
 Agosto 15 2023 17:00
Obras de Ed Mcbain, Dean Koontz, Nassim Nicholas Taleb y Robert B. Parker. Gladly the Cross Eyed Bear / Romance... Piezas: 10.

Subasta 1124 Lote 86
 Agosto 15 2023 17:00
Obras de la Editorial Seix Barral. 8o. marquilla. Algunos autores: Jorge Luis Borges, José Donoso, Manuel Puig. Pzs: 23.

Subasta 1124 Lote 87
 Agosto 15 2023 17:00
Obras de la Editorial Seix Barral. Juan José Saer, Juan Gelman, Augusto Roa Bastos... Pzs: 23.

Subasta 1124 Lote 88
 Agosto 15 2023 17:00
Obras de Robert B. Parker. A Catskill Eagle / Family Honor / Stardust / Potshot / Crimson Joy. 6 firmados. Pzs: 10.

Subasta 1124 Lote 89
 Agosto 15 2023 17:00
Obras de Robert B. Parker. Family Honor / Hush Money / Double Deuce / Death in Paradise / Widow’s Walk. 6 firmados. Pzs: 11.

Subasta 1124 Lote 90
 Agosto 15 2023 17:00
Publicaciones de la Editorial Cal y Arena. Después del Milagro / Historias conversadas. 5 firmadas por Héctor Aguilar Camín. Pzs: 10
Estimado: $ 2,500 to $ 3,000. No vendido

Subasta 1124 Lote 91
 Agosto 15 2023 17:00
Puzo, Mario / Winegardner, Mark. The Fourth K / Fools Die / The Last Don / Omerta / The Sicilian / The Godfather. Pzs: 7.
Estimado: $ 1,500 to $ 2,000. Vendido en $1,000

Subasta 1124 Lote 92
 Agosto 15 2023 17:00
Rolfe, William J. Shakespeare’ s. New York: Harper & Brothers / American Book Company, 1877 -1882. Pzs 30

Subasta 1124 Lote 93
 Agosto 15 2023 17:00
Rushdie, Salman. Midnight’s Children (firmado por el autor) / The Satanic Verses / The Enchantress of Florence. Pzs: 3

Subasta 1124 Lote 94
 Agosto 15 2023 17:00
Sandford, John. Shadow Prey / The Devil’s Code a Kidd Novel / Mortal Prey / The Night Crew / Winter Prey / Rules... Pzs: 15

Subasta 1124 Lote 95
 Agosto 15 2023 17:00
Silva Herzog, Jesús (Fundador) - Zea Leopoldo (Director). Cuadernos Americanos Revista Bimestral. México, 1944-1954. Pzs: 20
Estimado: $ 3,000 to $ 4,000. Vendido en $2,000

Subasta 1124 Lote 96
 Agosto 15 2023 17:00
Thackeray, William Makepeace. Works. London - New York, sin año. Edición de 1,000 ejemplares. Piezas: 14
Estimado: $ 7,000 to $ 9,000. Vendido en $10,000

Subasta 1124 Lote 97
 Agosto 15 2023 17:00
The Armchair Economist / Restoration / Competitive Advantage / Competitive Strategy / The Jews of Spain. Pzs: 10

Subasta 1124 Lote 98
 Agosto 15 2023 17:00
The Black Swan / Lutéce / The Rise and Fall of the Great Powers / Morgan American Financier / Augustus / A Life of Picasso. Pzs: 10

Subasta 1124 Lote 99
 Agosto 15 2023 17:00
The Collected Essays, Journalism and Letters of George Orwell. New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1968. Piezas: 4, en estuche

Subasta 1124 Lote 100
 Agosto 15 2023 17:00
The First Edition Library. The Little Sister / Live and Let Die / East of Eden / For Whom the Bell Tolls / The House Without... Pzs: 13

1  2  3   5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13