Descripción detallada Lote 175

Lote AnteriorSiguiente Lote

Subasta 1051T, Lote # 175

CAJA DE LIBROS SOBRE TÉCNICAS EN MADERA, ARCILLA, CERÁMICA, EDREDONES, DISEÑO, CUADERNOS PARA COLOREAR, MOSAICOS.
Títulos:
-Underglaze Decoration.
-Decorating Pottery.
-The Appliqué Book.
-Basic Needlery Stitches.
-Pieced Clothing: Variations.
-Quilting Arts.
-Pieced Clothings.
-Quilts.
-Twenty Little Patch Work Quilts.
-Down the Road a Piece.
-Australian Quilts.
-Designer Guide to Color.
-Landscape Plans.
-Garden, Fountains and Waterfalls.
-The African Bedroom.
-The Woodbine.
-Bathroom Stencils.
-The Crab Apple Bathroom.
-Bird Stencil Designs.
-Authentic Victorian Stencils Designs.
-Ancient Egyptian cut and use.
-American Indian cut and use Stencils.
-Border Designs, cut and use.
-Mosaic Art.
-Appliqué Takes Wing.
-Plaids and Stripes.
-Finishing Basics.
-Refinishing and Finishig Wood.
-The Mosaic idea Book.
-Pebble Mosaics.
-A guide to Making Decorated.
-Clay: hand Building.
-Marbling.
-Marbling Paper.
-Making Mosaic.
-The Mosaic Book.
-Art Nouveau Designs.
-Títeres y Muñecos Didácticos.
-Painting More Animals on Rocks.
-Pottery Decoration.
-English Furniture.
-Quilting.
-Mosaics.
-Plains Indian Designs.
-Animal Friends.
-Thematic Borders.
-The Mola Design.
-Peruvian Textiles Designs.
-Northamerican Indian Design.
-Art Deco.
-Art Nouveau.
-Floral cut and use Stencils.
-Treasury of Japanese.
-Treasury of Chinese Design.
-Japanese Prints Coloring Book.
-Hmong Textiles Designs.
-Plains Indian Designs.
-Bird Ilustrations.
-Designs of the South Pacific.
-The Woodfinishing Book.
-Pennsylvania Dutch.
-Animal Silhouettes.
-Painting and Wallpapering.
-Traditional Japanese Crest.
-The far East.
-Contemporary Decoupage.
-Americas gloriou's Quilts.
Total de piezas: 67.
Estimado $3,000-4,000

Regresar al catálogo    Solicitud de Lote