Descripción detallada Lote 191

Lote AnteriorSiguiente Lote

Subasta 973, Lote # 191

Libros de Charles Darwin.
a) The Essential Darwin. London: The Folio Society, 1990.
4o. marquilla, 395; 298; 592; 258 p. Tomos I - IV. Tomo I: A Naturalist's Voyage. Journal of Researches into the Natural History and Geology of the Countries Visited During the Voyage of H. M. S. Beagle round the World. Introducción por Richard Dawkins. Tomo II: On the Origin of Species by Means of Natural Selection. Tomo III: The Descent of Man and Selection in Relation yo Sex. Tomo IV: The Expression of the Emotions in Man and Animals. Encuadernados en pasta dura. En estuche. Piezas: 4
b) On the Origin of Species by Means of Natural Selection or the Preservation of Favoured Races in the Struggle for Life. South Australia: The Griffin Press, 1963.
4o. marquilla, 470 p. Ilustrado por Paul Landacre. Ejemplar número 1211 de una edición de 1500. Encuadernado en pasta dura con lomo en piel. En estuche.
c) The Descent of Man and Selection in Relation to Sex. South Australia: The Griffin Press, 1971.
4o. marquilla, 362 p. Prefacio por Ashley Montagu. Ilustraciones por Fritz Kredel. Ejemplar número 171 de una edición de 1500. Firmado por Fritz Kredel. Encuadernado en pasta dura con lomo en piel. En estuche.
Total de piezas: 6

Estimado $3,000-4,000

Regresar al catálogo    Solicitud de Lote