Descripción detallada Lote 118

Lote AnteriorSiguiente Lote

Subasta 1175T, Lote # 118

Duyckinck, Evert A.
Portrait Gallery of Eminent Men and Women of Europe and America.
New York: Johnson, Wilson and Company, 1873. 640; 638 p.
Embracing History, Statesmanship, Naval and Military Life, Philosophy, the Drama, Science, Literature and Art, with Biographies.
Illustrated with Highly Finished Steel Engravings from original portraits by the most celebrated artists.
Tomo I - Frontispicio; 46 retratos.
Tomo II - Frontispicio, 73 retratos.
Cantos dorados.
Cajos quebrados.
Lomos y puntas gastados.
Con manchas de óxido.
Encuadernados en pasta dura, lomo y puntas en piel.
Piezas: 2.
Estimado $2,500-3,500

Regresar al catálogo    Solicitud de Lote