Descripción detallada Lote 87

Lote AnteriorSiguiente Lote

Subasta 1172T, Lote # 87

The Easton Press.
The 100 Greatest Book Ever.
Títulos:
-Melville, Herman. Moby Dick; or, the whale.
-Machiavelli, Niccolo. The Prince.
-Douglas, David C. William the Conqueror.
-Sir Walter Scott. Ivanhoe.
-Norgate, Kate. Richard the Lion Heart.
-Dickens, Charles. The old curiosity shop.
-Schmidt, Stanley. Astounding stories.
-Zola, Emile. Nana.
-Wharton, Edith. Ethan Frome / The house of Mirth / Old New York.
Guardas en seda.
Cantos dorados.
Piezas: 11.
Estimado $3,000-4,000

Regresar al catálogo    Solicitud de Lote