Descripción detallada Lote 12

Lote AnteriorSiguiente Lote

Subasta 839, Lote # 12

AB - Becher, Henry Corry Rowley A Trip to Mexico, Being Notes of a Journey from Lake Erie to Lake Tezcuco and Back. Toronto: Willing and Williamson, 1880.
8o. marquilla, VII + 183 p. With an appendix, containing and being a paper about the ancient nations and races who inhabited Mexico before and at the time of the Spanish conquest, and the ancient stone and other structures and ruins of ancient cities found there. 13 fotografías originales montadas y tres láminas (Mapa del Ferrocarril Mexicano, Retrato de Porfirio Díaz y Piedra de Copán). Pasta anterior y lomo con decoraciones grabadas en dorado. Encuadernado en pasta dura, en tela.

Estimado $ 9,000-11,000

Regresar al catálogo    Solicitud de Lote